Saskatchewan
Tuesday, June 30, 2020     From:  9:00 AM  To: 6:00 PM

Please find attached our JH and HS National Qualifiers for 2020


HS NATIONAL QUALIFIERS 2020

BAREBACK

1st - Chase McNulty

SADDLE BRONC

1st - Brady Irvine

BULL RIDING

1st - Orrin Marshall

2nd – Carsan Crossman

3rd – Brayden Shore/Kade McDonald/Tanner Skene

6th – Jaden Ozirney

7th – Landen Ouellette

8th – Stefan Tonita

 

POLE BENDING

 

1st – Halle Bedwell

2nd – Mackenzie Shauf

3rd – Lara Beierbach

4th – Jill Marcenko

5th – Chloe Woods

6th – Cassidy Weber

7th – Grace Keeley

8th – Denver VanMetre

 

BARREL RACING

 

1st – Logan Resch

2nd – Alicia Fleck

3rd- Katie Anderson

4th – Mackenzie Shauf

5th – Brooke Lang

6th- Chloe Woods

7th – Halle Bedwell

8th – Sara Edwards/Janae Wilson

 

TIE DOWN ROPING

 

1st – Denton Dunham

2nd – Tanner Lockie

3rd – Kobe Kmita

4th – Morgan Anderson

5th – Cash Anderson

6th – Colter Froshaug

7th – Cash Quam/Dylan Gee

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING

 

1st – Cassidy Weber

2nd – Hannah Gaudry

3rd- Clara Houff

4th – Jill Marcenko

5th – Denver VanMetre

6th – Brandy Fettes

7th – Cooper Traynor

8th – Lara Beierbach

 

STEER WRESTLING

 

1st – Morgan Anderson/ Kobe Kmita

3rd – Coy McPhee

 

GOAT TYING

 

1st – Jill Marcenko

2nd – Cassidy Weber

3rd – Lara Beierbach

4th – Brandy Fettes

5th – Sara Edwards

6th – Grace Keeley

7th – Hannah Gaudry

8th – Mackenzie Shauf

 

TEAM ROPING

 

1st – Denton Dunham/ Dawson Stover

2nd – Coy McPhee/Tanner Lockie

3rd – Kobe Kmita/Connor Box

4th – Clay Ellis/Sam Cornet

5th – Kolby Skene/Houston Stover

6th – Dylan Gee/ Colter Froshaug

7th – Hannah Gaudry/Madelyn Taylor

8th – Cassidy Weber/Morgan Anderson

REINED COWHORSE

1st - Daylynn Olliver
2nd/3rd - Austin Leposa/Hayden Bigney
4th/5th - Katie Anderson/Tori Hansen


GIRLS CUTTING

1st - Daylynn Olliver
2nd - Katie Anderson
3rd- Sarah Lafreniere
4th - Halle Bedwell

BOYS CUTTING

1st - Hayden Bigney
2nd - Trinity Bear
3rd- Houston Stover

 

 

SHSRA JH 2020 NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

JH BARRELS
1st – Ashley Weber

2nd – Mazey Hillrud

3rd – Mia Box

4th – Tyra Kmita

5th – Mya Roysum/Kaybree Zunti

7th – Payton Lockie

8th – Halle Gaudry

9th – Lily Wilson

10th – Brooklyn Shauf

 

JH CHUTE DOGGING

1st – Jaxon Ward

2nd – Grady Young

3rd- Kaden Piper

4th – Colt Hillis

5th – Chase Peterson

6th-Jace Beierbach/Kade Kirby

8th – Chase Skene

 

JH SADDLE BRONC

1st – Grady Young

2nd – Colt Hillis

 

JH BAREBACK
1st – Kaden Piper

2nd – Grady Young

3rd – Kyler Marshall

4th – Chase Skene

5th – Lucas Ozirney

6th- Jace Beierbach

 

JH GIRLS BREAKAWAY

1st – Halle Gaudry

2nd – Mia Box

3rd – Piper Bigney

4th – Ashley Weber

5th – Daylee Storle

6th – Kaybree Zunti

7th – Kalley Quam

8th- Mazey Hillrud/Payton Lockie

10th – Tyra Kmita

 

 

JH BOYS BREAKAWAY
1st- Kavis Drake

2nd- AJ Jackson

3rd – Chase Skene

4th – Trey Nowosad

5th – Grady Young

6th – Tate Beierbach

7th-Jace Beierbach/Connor Griffin

 

 

JH TIE DOWN ROPING

1st – Jaxon Ward

 

JH RIBBON ROPING
1st – Jaxon Ward/Ashley Weber

2nd – Kavis Drake/Mia Box

3rd- Halle Gaudry/Jace Beierbach

4th – Piper Bigney/Colt Hillis

5th – Daylee Storle/Kaden Piper

6th- AJ Jackson/Lila Mastad

 

JH BULL RIDING

1st – Grady Young

2nd- Chase Skene

3rd – Lucas Ozirney

4th – Kaden Piper

5th – Chase Peterson

6th – Kyler Marshall

7th – Colt Hillis

 

JH TEAM ROPING

1st- Daylee Storle/Grady Young

2nd – Ashley Weber/Jaxon Ward

3rd – Kavis Drake/ Trey Nowosad

4th – Piper Bigney/ Kalley Quam

5th – Halle Gaudry/Chase Skene

6th – AJ Jackson/Dakota VanMetre

7th – Kade Kirby/Payten Gee

8th – Tyra Kmita/Payton Lockie

 

JH GIRLS GOAT TYING
1st – Alyssa Maffenbeier

2nd – Halle Gaudry

3rd- Mazey Hillrud

4th – Auryn Schira

5th – Piper BIgney

6th – Mia Box

7th – Payten Gee

8th – Payton Lockie

9th – Ashley Weber

10th – Kalley Quam

 

JH BOYS GOAT TYING
1st – Jaxon Ward

2nd – Kavis Drake

3rd – Jace Beierbach

4th – Chase Skene

5th – Kade Kirby

6th – Trey Nowosad

7th – Ty Field

8th – Tate Beierbach

9th – Jhett Cross

 

JH POLE BENDING
1st – Ashley Weber

2nd- Mia Box

3rd – Brooklyn Shauf

4th – Halle Gaudry

5th – Lily Wilson

6th – Payton Lockie

7th – Mazey Hillrud/Isis Schapansky/Mya Roysum

10th – Daylee Storle